On Monday 7/5 the second day of classification of the 30th Argentine Indoor Championship was played with Handicap (CAIH), for the Sesquicentennial Cup of the May Revolution, which this time is disputed in the province of Tucumán and in which 10 teams of between 10 and 16 valorisation goals participate, corresponding to 9 provinces: two local and the representatives of Santa Fe, La Pampa, Entre Rios, Cordova, Corrientes, San Luis, Catamarca and Salta.

In the mentioned day the following results were given:

AREA A

Los Sauces (San Luis) (13): Juan Carlos Sánchez 2 (1 goal), Ezequiel Sánchez 5 (2, one penalty), Rodrigo Sánchez 4 (2) and Jerónimo Venturini 2 (3, two penalty).

Tapia Polo (Tucumán) (15): Pablo Frías Silva (h) 4, Diego Murga 1, Felipe Corroto Buffo 4 (3, one penalty) and Manuel Toccalino 6 (4, two penalty).

Progression Los Sauces: (2-0) 3-0, 4-1, 4-3, 6-3, 8-6 and 10-7.

Equestrian Gualeguaychú Granazo (Between Rivers) (16): Mateo Veronesi 3 (1), Manuel Veronesi 3, Franco Veronesi 4 (3) and Mariano Obregón (h) 6 (7, four penal).

Tucumán Polo (16): Federico Pasquini (h) 1 (1), Gonzalo Paz Posse 4 (3), Federico Pasquini 4 (1) and Diego Araya 7 (5, three penal).

Equestrian Progression Gualeguaychú Granazo: (0-0) 2-2, 5-2, 6-4, 9-7, 9-9 and 11-10.

ZONE B

Pompeya Escorihuela (Córdoba) (15): Sebastián Borghi 5 (5), Magín Burgos 2, Iván Maldonado (h) 5 (3, one of penal) and Santiago Otamendi 3 (4).

Destino Polo (Catamarca) (10): Carlos de la Barrera 1 (1), Felipe Kelly 4 (2), Mario Guardo 1 (1) and Martín Jáuregui 4 (1 penalty) (He received a yellow card).

Progression Pompeii Escorihuela: (0-5) 2-7, 4-8, 6-9, 8-9, 10-9 and 12-10.

Chapaleufú Escorihuela RUS (La Pampa) (16): Alberto Garzarón 3 (3), Iván Lariguet 5 (5, two penalty), Santiago Goñi 3 (2) and Andrés Lariguet 5 (2, one penalty).

Venado Tuerto (Santa Fe) (16): Gonzalo Ferrari 3 (1), Tomás Ferrari 2 (2), Guillermo Cavanagh (h) 6 (3, two penal) and Eduardo Venturino (h) 5 (3, one criminal ).

Progression Chapaleufú Escorihuela RUS: (0-0) 1-1, 2-2, 6-4, 9-6, 12-7 and 12-9.

The third date of the tournament will be played on Tuesday 8/5 with the following schedule:

Zone A, 12.00: Tapia Polo (Tucumán) vs. C9 Ersa (Currents).

Zone B, 12.00: Pompeya Escorihuela (Córdoba) vs. SP Cartagena de Indias Imperial (Salta).

Zone B, 14.00: Venado Tuerto (Santa Fe) vs. The Pole Destination (Catamarca).

Zone A, 16.00: Tucumán Polo vs. The Willows (San Luis).

To see all the teams and results click here

RELATED POST
Victories of El Remanso, La Natividad, La Pintada …
Why Not take home USPA La Martina Intra-Circuit
La Dolfina Oriental the second finalist in Lobos
41st Nestor Lopez Cup
ATTACHMENT