Action is underway at Polo Club du Domaine de Chantilly, with two very competitive tournaments, that kicked off last weekend at the club set in the village of Apremont, close to Paris – the 12 goal Bourbon Trophy and the Champlatreux Trophy, for teams between 6 and 8 goals.

The finals of both two tournaments will be played on June 9.

First Results:

Friday:

Los Nocheros 4-8 Marquard Media

Sainte Mesme 7-6 Land Rover

Saturday:

Los Nocheros 8-6.5 Novis/Jivaro

Sunday:

Land Rover 7-5.5 Novis/Jivaro

Sainte Mesme 7-9 Marquard Media

TEAMS – BOURBON TROPHY

SAINTE MESME: Robert Strom 5, Willy Saget-Johnson 0, Clemente Zavaleta 7, Tomás Joaquín 0. Total: 12.

LAND ROVER: Alex Sztarkman 1, Sam Sztarkman 1, Pierre Henri N’Goumou 6, Rulo Trotz 4. Total: 12.

MARQUARD MEDIA: Tommy Rinderknecht 0, Jota Chavanne 5, Martincito Aguerre 7, Lavinia Fabre 0. Total: 12.

LOS NOCHEROS: Sebastian Schneberger 1, Philip De Groot 1, Santiago Zubiaurre 5, Valentin Novillo Astrada 5. Total: 12.

NOVIS / JIVARO: Ivan Weiss 0, Horacio Fernández Llorente 6, Edouard Pan 4, Christophe Allemandou 1. Total: 11.

Next matchups due on Thursday May 30:

3pm: Los Nocheros vs Sainte Mesme

4:30pm: Marquard Media vs Land Rover

CHAMPLATREUX TROPHY

First Results:

Saturday:

Mungo 5-7 Cavok

Banassa 2.5-9 Safir

Las Hermanitas 2-5.5 Black Mamba

Sunday:

Banassa 4.5-10 Black Mamba

Las Hermanitas 5.5-6 Safir

Mungo 7-2.5 Palo Alto

TEAMS

POOL A:

MUNGO: Patrick Eisenchteter 1, Matthieu de la Villardiere 1, Tancrède Viguie-Desplaces 0, Brieuc Rigaux 6. Total: 8.

LA ESPERANZA: Edouard Vilain 0, Jean Edouard Mazery 0, Pierre Henri N’Goumou 6, Benoît Perrier 2. Total: 8.

LAS HERMANITAS: Naomi Schroeder 0, Tahnee Schroeder 0, Martincito Aguerre 7, Elena Venot 0. Total: 7.

BANASSA: Victor Decrion 0, Xavier Doumen 1, Gaetan Gosset 3, Jacinto Peralta 2, Eduardo Bereterbide 1. Total: 6.

POOL B:

BLACK MAMBA: Jean Yves Garaud 0, Charlotte Garaud 0, Florent Garaud 3, Nacho Kennedy 4. Total: 7.

PALO ALTO: Julien Sorbac 0, Sebastien Sorbac 2, Marcelo Amadeo 4, Nicolas Sorbac 1. Total: 7.

SAFIR: Jean-Claude Le Grand 0, Clément Toussaint 2, Laurent Doumergue 2, Julien Reynes 4. Total: 8.

CAVOK: Arnaud De Chenevarin 0, Stan Clavel 2, Thierry Vetois 3, Adrien Le Gallo 3. Total: 8.

The Champlatreux Trophy will resume on Wednesday May 29, with the match between La Esperanza and Cavok, at 6pm.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.