The Casa Fagliano Cup, Subsidiary to the Finca Monasterio, resumed on Tuesday December 8 and Wednesday December 9 at Santa María Polo Club, in Sotogrande. The tournament forms part of the Mansion Iberian Tour, and sees six teams, up to 8 goals, compete.

The competition also includes a tournament for children: the Polo Kids Mini.

THERE ARE THE LATEST RESULTS:

Tuesday December 8

Nalu Pulu Panarea 7 vs. Nairobi 4,5

Wednesday December 9

Horseware 8 vs. Nairobi 7,5

The finals of the Casa Fagliano Cup are due on Saturday, December 12.

IMAGES:

Casa Fagliano Cup

CASA FAGLIANO CUP: SUBSIDIARIA FINCA MONASTERIO – TEAMS

PX: Xerxes Quijano 0, Fernando de Castro/Fernando Mendoza de Vigo 0, Juan Carlos Gavira 1, Pelayo Berazadi 5. Total: 7.

REAL CLUB DE PINEDA: José María Ponce de León 1, Pedro Beca 1, Nicolás Alvarez 2, Santiago Torreguitar 5. Total: 7.

HORSEWARE IRELAND: Tom McGuiness 0, James Connely 2, Daniel Gariador 2, Patricio Neves 4. Total: 8.

NALU PURU/PANAREA: Christian Mellentin 0, Aristide Faggionato 1, Mario Gómez 3, Henry Brett 4. Total: 8.

NAIROBI: Karen Cariss -1, Grace Kariss -1, Henán Pieres 3, Rosendo Torreguitar 3. Total: 4

LA ESPERANZA/JOLLY ROGERS: Niclas Johansson 0, Kevin Korst 1, Harry Muddle 2, Juancle Marambio 4. Total: 7.

POLO KIDS MINI:

EQUIPO IBERIAN: Leo Fiuza, Tirso Otharan, Pedro Beca, Ruvén Ruiz, Lucio Neves.

EQUIPO IRIDIKE: Guillermo Casas, Conrado Gil López, Gonzalo Gil López, Beltrán Irarzabal, Icaro Santos.

FIXTURE:

Friday, December 4

3pm: Horseware vs. Nalu Pulu Panarea

4,15pm: PX vs. RC Pineda

Saturday, December 5

12pm: RC Pineda vs. Nairobi

1,15pm: PX va. La Esperanza Jolly Rogers

Sunday, December 6

12pm: RC Pineda vs. Nalu Pulu Panarea

1,15pm: Horseware vs. PX

3pm: Nairobi vs. La Esperanza Jolly Rogers

Monday, December 7

3pm: La Esperanza Jolly Rogers vs. Nalu Pulu

Tuesday, December 8

12pm: Nalu Pulu Panarea vs. Nairobi

Wednesday December 9

3pm: Horseware vs. Nairobi

Thursday, December 10

3pm: Horseware vs. La Esperanza Jolly Rogers

Friday, December 11

3pm: La Esperanza Jolly Rogers vs. RC Pineda

4,15pm: Nalu Pulu Panarea vs. PX

Saturday, December 12

12pm: Horseware vs. RC Pineda

1,15pm: Nairobi vs. PX

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.